Administrative Staff

Name

Position

Emails

Sandra Yager

Superintendent

Heather Frey

Principal

Bill Gibbons

Cornerstone Capital Campaign Director

Brian Millett

IT Manager

Cindy Orr

Superintendent's Executive Admin. Assist.

Darius Movafagian

Technology Instructor / Director of IT

Karina Litvinov

Bookkeeper

Natasha Allen

Accounting

Olivia Alexander

Early Childhood Education (ECE) Director

Pat Jones

Professional Development

Rondy Thurlow

International Student Program Director

Early Childhood

Name

Position

Email

Olivia Alexander

Early Childhood Education (ECE) Director

Caitlin Smith

Assistant Director

Amy Kennedy

Lead Teacher

Dorata Magnus

Lead Teacher

Emily Lopez

Lead Teacher

Erica Welch

Lead Teacher

Keely Aldridge

Lead Teacher

Kristie Marjama

Lead Teacher

Lori Arnold

Curriculum Support

Maryna Voroneko

Lead Teacher

Sophia Lopez

Lead Teacher

Elementary School

Name

Position

Email

Heather Frey

Principal

Sarah Thulin

Executive Secretary

Rondy Thurlow

ISP/MS Admin. Assist.

Ajai Brown

English Teacher

Annette Gaston

PE Specialist

Cassie Lind

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

Darcy Jacquet

Science Teacher

Darius Movafagian

Technology Instructor/Director of IT

David Kauffman

7th/8th Gr. Bible

Diana Grushevskiy

Kindergarten Teacher

Elizabeth Moore

1st Grade Teacher

Hayley Lovelady

1st grade Teacher

Heather Jeans

Art teacher

Kaitlyn Arnold

2nd Gr. Teacher

Laura Voges

Kindergarten Teacher

Lindsey Peebles

4th Grade Teacher

Michelle Vollmuller

5th grade Teacher

Rachel Neuberger

2nd Grade Teacher

Rebecca Busch

3rd grade Teacher

Rebekah Chu

5th grade Teacher

Starleen Benke

Music Teacher

Terri Harder

Resource Teacher

Teri Miller

Math Teacher

Tristin Norris

History Teacher

Middle School

Name

Position

Email

Heather Frey

Principal

Rondy Thurlow

International Student Program Director

Ajai Brown

Middle School English Language Arts

Annette Gaston

PE Specialist

Darcy Jacquet

Middle School Science and Humanities Teacher

Darius Movafagian

Technology Instructor/Director of IT

David Kauffman

Middle School Bible Teacher

Heather Jeans

Art Teacher

Starleen Benke

Music Teacher

Teri Miller

Math Teacher

Terri Harder

Resource

Tristan Norris

Social Studies and Bible Teacher

High School

Name

Position

Email