Administrative Staff

Name

Position

Emails

Sandra Yager

Superintendent

Mike Stromme

Middle/High Principal Assistant Superintendent

Shelley LaValley

Elementary Principal

Bill Gibbons

Cornerstone Capital Campaign Director

Brian Millett

IT Manager

Cindy Orr

Superintendent's Executive Admin. Assist.

Darius Movafagian

Technology Instructor / Director of IT

Karina Litvinov

Bookkeeper

Natasha Allen

Accounting Manager

Olivia Alexander

Early Childhood Education (ECE) Director

Pat Jones

Professional Development

Rondy Thurlow

MS Admin/International Student Program Director

Early Childhood

Name

Position

Email

Olivia Alexander

Early Childhood Education (ECE) Director

Caitlin Smith

Assistant Director

Amy Kennedy

Lead Teacher

Dorata Magnus

Lead Teacher

Emily Lopez

Lead Teacher

Erica Welch

Lead Teacher

Keely Aldridge

Lead Teacher

Kristie Marjama

Lead Teacher

Lori Arnold

Curriculum Support

Maryna Voroneko

Lead Teacher

Sophia Lopez

Lead Teacher

Elementary School

Name

Position

Email

Shelley LaValley

Elementary Principal

Sarah Thulin

Executive Secretary

Rondy Thurlow

ISP/MS Admin. Assist.

Diana Grushevskiy

Kindergarten Teacher Battle Ground Campus

Laura Voges

Kindergarten Teacher Vancouver Campus

Hayley Lovelady

1st grade Teacher Battle Ground Campus

Kersti May

1st Grade Teacher Vancouver Campus

Kaitlyn Arnold

2nd Gr. Teacher Vancouver Campus

Elizabeth Moore

2nd Grade Teacher Battle Ground Campus

Courtney Dan

3rd/4th Grade Teacher Vancouver Campus

Lindsey Peebles

3rd/4th Grade Teacher Battle Ground Campus

Steven Woodley

5th grade Teacher Battle Ground Campus

Annette Gaston

PE Specialist

Darius Movafagian

Technology Instructor/Director of IT

Heather Jeans

Art teacher

Starleen Benke

Music Teacher

Reta Lindsley

Resource Teacher

Middle School

Name

Position

Email

Mike Stromme

Middle/High School Principal

Rondy Thurlow

MS Admin/International Student Program Director

Darcy Coen

Middle School Math Teacher

Darcy Jacquet

Middle School Science Teacher

Cathy Peterson

Middle School Humanities

Michael Thomas

Middle School 6th/7th Bible, Pre Algebra & Spanish Teacher

Starleen Benke

Music Teacher

Annette Gaston

PE Specialist

Darius Movafagian

Technology Instructor/Director of IT

Heather Jeans

Art Teacher

High School

Name

Position

Email

Teri Miller

High School Learning Coach

Pat Jones

Professional Development

Rick Larson

High School Developer

Belén Yager

High School Developer